Racing Results

2017 Racing Results

HBSC Open Regatta, July 22nd.

HBSC Open3

(DNC) Did not come to start, (SCP) Scoring penalty under rule 44.3, (DNF) Did not finish.  First race start 12:00 noon.  Last race finish 3:55 PM. Course was Triangle, Leeward Finish. Weather: Cloudy with showers. Winds varied from 2 – 7 knots. Wind direction varied from NNE to SSE.

Doug Kelley Regatta, June 24th.

Doug Kelley 2017

2016 Racing Results

Turkey Regatta, October 1st.

turkey-regatta

Club Championship, September 17th.

club-championship

First Mates/New Skippers combined with Women’s Regatta, August 27th.

FM new skipper 2016

Womens helm 2016

HBSC Open Regatta, July 23rd, 2016

Open Regatta 2016

Doug Kelley Regatta, June 25th.

Doug Kelley 2016

Note 1: Protest between 7544 and 6114 in race 3 was settled in favour of 6114.  This resulted in a two position penalty for 7544 in race 3.  Scoring reflects the protest decision. Note 2: Application of Appendix A scoring and use of 8.1 and 8.2 tie breakers have adjusted the rank order of 8194, 8138 and 8119 in positions 3, 4, and 5.  Scoring reflects the proper application of 8.1 and 8.2.

Practice race, June 4th.

Practise race June 4

2015 Racing Results

Turkey Regatta, October 4th, 2015

Turkey 2015

Club Championship, September 19, 2015

2015 Club Championship

First Mates/New Skippers Regatta, August 29, 2015

“A” fleet means New Skipper or FM on helm. “B” fleet is all others (ineligible for trophy).

FM-NS regatta 2015

Doug Kelley Regatta, August 15, 2015

Doug Kelley

Women’s Helm Regatta, July 25, 2015

Womens helm 2015

Albacore Provincial Championships, July 11-12, 2015

Provincials 2015

HBSC Open, July 11, 2015

HBSC Open 2015

2014 Racing Results

Turkey Regatta, October 4, 2014

Turkey Regatta results

Club Championship, September 13, 2014

Club_Championship_2014

Women’s Helm July 26, 2014

Womens Helm

HBSC Open July 14

HBSC Open 2014

 The Doug Kelley Regatta June 21, 2014

Doug Kelley Regatta

HBSC 2nd Practice Race June 14, 2014

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 8119 Bryan Geoff 1 (2) 1 1 5 3
2nd 5676 Mike Troy 2 1 4 (6) 13 7
3rd 7474 Joanne Andrew (3) 3 2 2 10 7
4th 8143 Joe David 4 4 (6) 3 17 11
5th 6568 Orest Orysa 5 (8) 5 4 22 14
6th 6703 Tim Cindy (8) 5 3 7 23 15
7th 8138 Brian Adrienne 7 6 7 (8) 28 20
8th 7544 Lawrence Amanda 6 8 8 (10) 32 22
9th 6702 Wendy Denis (10) 10 9 5 34 24

1st Practice Race. June 7th, 2014

1st (8143) Orest Ostapiak, Evguenia Chevtchenko, Ian Pieterse 2nd (8194) Brian Hudson, Denis Remezov 3rd (8119) Ed Zaltz, Kathryn Semogas

2013 Race Results.

Turkey Regatta, October 5, 2013

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, Count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Name Crew Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 8138 Bryan Ritskes Kelly Rogers (3) 1 1 1 6 3
2 8194 Sam Craigie Terry Wagg 2 (5) 2 2 11 6
3 8193 Mike Thomlinson Amanda McDonald 1 2 (5) 5 13 8
4 8143 John Van Arragon Joanne Lively Stewart (4) 3 3 3 13 9
5 7474 Kevin Williams Orest Ostapiak (5) 4 4 4 17 12
6 8119 Kim Koren Frank Koren 6 6 (7) 7 26 19

Club Championship. September 14th.

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Passing Wind 8143 Terry Wagg Pam Renton 1 4 1 1 7
2nd Jump ‘N’ Jibe 7474 Bryan Ritskes Kelly Rogers 2 2 3 2 9
3rd Heel Bent 5744 Orest Ostapiak Brian Hudson 4 3 4 3 14
4th Knot A Clue 8138 Mike Thompson Amanda MacDonald 3 6 2 4 15
5th 8194 Glen Soldaat Lawrence Folland 11 1 5 5 22
6th Cootes Parasite 6114 Tim Ryder Tania Redina 5 13 7 6 31
7th Last Gasp 7004 Mark Simpson Chris LaFratta 10 7 9 7 33
8th Port Whine 6702 Kim Koren Frank Koren 8 8 8 9 33
9th Fear Knot 8119 Joe Scardamaglia Sam Craigie 9 5 6 14 DNF 34
10th Risky Business 5790 Lucy Hall Paul McGreevy 6 12 10 14 DNF 42
11th Red Herring 6568 Rob D’Souza David Reed 12 9 14 DSQ 8 43
12th Y Knot 5789 Wayne Lockley Patricia Westgate 13 10 11 10 44
13th 8193 Tammy Jackson Gillian/Adrienne 7 11 14 DNS 14 DNS 46

Pirate Poker Regatta September 2, 2013

The goal of this regatta was to obtain as many cards as you could by navigating to stations around the bay. The race ended when all cards were distributed. Prizes were given out to the top three poker hands. There was also opportunity for piracy, stealing cards from other boats. The day was confusing and entertaining as well as a lot of fun. Results are below as noted on the sign out board.

New Skippers/FM race August 24th.

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Boat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 8119 Michael Thomlinson John Van Arragon 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd 8193 Rob D’Sousa Amanda McDonald (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
3rd 8194 Sam Craigie Joanne Stewart 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
4th 8143 Tania Redina Kelly Rogers (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
5th 8138 Leah Malley Brian W 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 22.0 17.0

Womens Helm August 17th.

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Boat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 8119 Joanne Stewart Tania Redina (7.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 5.0
2nd 8194 Tammy Jackson Joe Scardamaglia 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 15.0 10.0
3rd 7544 Leah Maley Michael Thomlinson 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
4th 8143 Amanda McDonald Don Bingley (5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 13.0
5th 8193 Kelly Rogers John Van Arragon (6.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 24.0 18.0
6th 7474 Kim Koren Tim Ryder 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 26.0 19.0
7th 8138 Sam Craigie Chris LaFratta 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 29.0 22.0

HBSC Doug Kelly Regatta

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 Jump ‘n’ Jibe 7474 Terry Wagg Amanda McDonald 1 1 1 1 (2) 6 4
2 Knot A Clew 8138 Mike Thomlinson Don Bingley 2 3 3 2 (4) 14 10
3 Last Gasp 7004 Bryan Ritskes Rob D’Souza (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2 3 1 22 14
4 Fear Knot 8119 Glenn Soldaat Joe Scardamaglia 4 (5) 4 5 5 23 18
6 Doug Kelly 6703 Wendy Wilson Orest Ostapiak (6) 6 6 4 3 25 19
5 Heel Bent 7544 Joanne Lively-Stewart Sam Craigie 3 2 (7) 7 7 26 19
7 Breakin’ Wind 8143 Tammy Jackson Chris Lafratta 5 4 5 (6) 6 26 20

 

Hamilton Bay Sailing Club Open

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 7950 SJTSC Mary Neumann Tannis Baker (2) 1 1 1 1 6 4
2 7243 OHCC Jenny Gibbons Ian Brayshaw 1 (2) 2 2 2 9 7
3 8143 HBSC Terry Wagg Pam Renton (3) 3 3 3 3 15 12
4 8119 HBSC Tim Ryder Tania Redina 4 6 4 4 (10) 28 18
5 5653 HBSC Joanne Lively-Stewart Lucy Hall (8) 4 7 5 5 29 21
6 7474 HBSC Michael Thomlinson Orest Ostapiak 6 -8 5 6 4 29 21
7 8138 HBSC Rob D’Souza Amanda McDonald 5 7 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 6 44 31
8 7544 HBSC Kelly Rogers Wendy Wilson 9 5 (10) 9 8 41 31
9 7004 HBSC Cornelius Sawatsky Lawrence Folland 7 9 6 (11) 9 42 31
10 5789 HBSC Don Bingley Brian Hudson (13.0 DNC) 10 8 10 7 48 35
11 6703 HBSC Ron Savoie Paul McGreevy 10 (11) 11 7 11 50 39
12 6702 HBSC Phil Chung Gillian Houston 11 12 9 8 (13.0 DNF) 53 40
Race #1 of the 2013 Gooderham Series

 

2013 HBSC Practice Race #1

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 8143 Cornelus Sawatsky Don Roberson (2) 1 2 1 6 4
2 8119 Terry Wagg Lawrence Folland 1 2 1 (4) 8 4
3 7544 Bryan Ritskes Joe Scardamaglia 5 (6) 3 2 16 10
4 7004 Rob D’Souza Pam Renton 3 3 4 (5) 15 10
5 8138 Wendy Wilson Kelly Rogers 4 4 (5) 3 16 11
6 6702 Orest Ostapiak Amanda McDonald (7) 5 6 6 24 17
7 6568 Kevin Willams Matt Sheridan 6 (7) 7 7 27 20

 

2012 Race Results

Turkey Regatta, September 30th, 2012

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Place
7565 Chris Lafratta Cornelius sawatsky 1 1 (3) 2 1 5 1
5653 Terry Wagg Orysia Ostapiak (3) 3 2 1 2 8 2
8143 Tammy Jackson Brian Hudson (5) 2 1 3 3 9 3
7544 Bob Whiting Frank Koren 2 (6) 5 5 6 18 4
5676 Tim Ryder Tania Redina (8) 4 4 6 5 19 5
8138 Kevin Williams Kim Koren (10) 5 6 7 4 22 6
6568 Joe Scardamaglia Rob D’Sousa 4 8 (9) 4 8 24 7
8119 Lawrence Folland Roland Weidenfeld 7 7 7 (11) 11 32 8
7004 Orest Ostapiak Mike Thomlinson 6 9 (10) 10 9 34 9
7474 John Van Arragon Gillian Houstan (11) 10 8 9 7 34 10
6702 Wendy Wilson Kelly Rogers 9 (11) 11 8 10 38 11

 

Club Championship, September 15th, 2012

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1 7004 Bryan Ritskes Joanne Lively Stewart 1 (2) 1 1 1 6 4
2 5686 Terry Wagg Pam Wagg (4) 1 2 2 2 11 7
3 7474 Orest Ostapiak Mike Thomlinson 3 (8) 3 3 4 21 13
4 8138 Bob Whiting Bill Pettigrew 7 3 4 6 (15) 35 20
5 8119 Jeremy Siemens Marcos Ara (16.0 DNF) 7 9 4 3 39 23
6 7565 Tim Ryder Frank Koren 6 5 (8) 5 7 31 23
7 5653 Wayne Lockley Leah Maley 2 9 5 (11) 10 37 26
8 6114 Mark Simpson Kim Koren 5 4 (15) 10 8 42 27
9 8143 Wendy Wilson Kelly Rogers 8 (12) 6 8 6 40 28
10 6568 Don Bingley Rob D’Sousa 9 6 7 (13) 12 47 34
11 6702 John Van Arragon Joe Scardamaglia (12) 10 10 12 5 49 37
12 5080 Tammy Jackson Gillian Houston 11 (13) 12 7 11 54 41
13 7544 Lawrence Folland Glen Soldaat 13 (16.0 DNF) 11 9 9 58 42
14 5789 Pel Jolink Lee Adamson 10 11 13 (16.0 DNF) 14 64 48
15 5676 Cheryl Wylie Tara Kajaks 14 14 14 (16.0 DNF) 13 71 55

Poker/Drunken Sailors Race September 3rd, 2012

The object of this years poker race was to acquire 5 cards by rounding marksthroughout

the bay and returning to the committe boat between each mark.

Fun was had by all in this interesting format.

Special thanks to the race committe of Don Robertson and Len Wilson!

There were 9 boats in the regatta but due to a committe of two people,

the rest of the results were not recorded.

Position Boat Crew
First place: 6702 Terry Wagg and Pam Renton
Second place: 5686 Mark Simpson and Lawrence Folland
Third Place: 8138 Bryan Ritskes and Mike Thomlinson
Best poker hand: Rob D’Souza and Kim Koren

 

First Mates/New Skippers Regatta August 18, 2012

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
8138 Bob Whiteman Bill Pettigrew 1 1 -5 2 9 4
5788 Mike Thomlinson Kevin Williams -4 3 1 1 9 5
7004 Tim Ryder Gillian Houston 3 -8 3 4 18 10
6702 Joe Scardamaglia Thelma Neudorf -8 2 4 7 21 13
8119 Paul McGreely Luck Hall 2 -6 6 6 20 14
8143 Rob D’Souza Brain Hudson -9 4 2 8 23 14
5676 Lawrence Folland Leah Maley 5 -7 7 3 22 15
7565 Brain Wright Tara Kajaks 6 5 -9 5 25 16
7474 Lee Adamson Kelly Rogers 7 -9 8 9 33 24

Woman’s Helm Regatta, July 28, 2012

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
7474 Joanne Lively-Stewart Kenrick Chin 1 1 1 1 (10.0 DSQ) 14 4
7004 Caroline Soldaat Lee Adamson (3) 3 2 2 2 12 9
8138 Thelma Neudorf Don Bingley (6) 5 3 4 1 19 13
8119 Wendy Wilson Rob D’Souza 2 4 4 6 (10.0 DSQ) 26 16
7544 Adrienne Hol Bryan Ritskes 5 6 5 3 (10.0 DSQ) 29 19
5653 Gillian Houston Joe Scardmaglia (8.0 DNF) 7 6 5 3 29 21
8143 Kelly Rogers Lawrence Folland 4 2 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 33 24

 

HBSC Open Regatta, July 21 2012 (Full results can be found here)

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
7363 St James Town Sailing Club Darren Monster Tony Zakrajsek -2 1 1 1 5 3
8119 Hamiltion Bay Sailing Club Bryan Ritskis Joanne Lively-Stewart 1 -2 2 2 7 5
8127 Outer Harbour Centreboard Club John Morgan Jelena Belic 3 -4 3 4 14 10
8143 Hamiltion Bay Sailing Club Terry Wagg Pam Wagg -5 3 4 3 15 10
8110 Westwood Sailing Club Kerry Munro Brock Munro 4 5 5 -6 20 14
7004 Hamiltion Bay Sailing Club Don Bingley Rob D’Souza 6 6 -7 7 26 19
5653 Hamiltion Bay Sailing Club Kevin Soldaat Cheryle Wylie 8 7 8 -9 32 23
6702 Hamiltion Bay Sailing Club Tim Ryder Tanya Redina 10 -11 9 5 35 24
7544 Hamiltion Bay Sailing Club Orest Ostapiak Mike Thomlinson (13.0 DSQ) 10 6 8 37 24
7474 Hamiltion Bay Sailing Club Kevin Williams Frank Koren 7 8 -11 11 37 26
7565 Hamiltion Bay Sailing Club Wayne Lockley Mary Stroh 9 9 -10 10 38 28
8138 Hamiltion Bay Sailing Club Lee Adamson Kelly Rogers 11 -12 12 12 47 35
2nd Practice Race – The Doug Kelly Race- June 30
Boat number Skipper Crew 1 race 2 race 3 RACE TOTAL PLACE
7544 Joanne Stewart Kelly Rogers 3 1 1 5 1
8143 Bryan Ritkes Jan 1 2 2 5 2
6568 Orest Joe 4 3 3 10 3
8138 Pel Rob D 2 4 6 12 4
6702 Peter Malley Leah Malley 5 6 6 17 5
7474 Wayne Lockley Gillian 6 6 6 18 6
1st Practice Race Sat. June 23
boat number Skipper Crew race 1 race 2 race 3 race 4 total place
8119 Joanne S Adam Oatman 1 1 4 2 4 1
8136 Don B Mike 2 4 1 1 4 1
7474 Mark Simpson Rob D 4 2 2 5 9 3
6702 Pel Chris 3 3 3 4 9 4
7004 Lee Tara 7 6 5 3 14 5
6114 Orest Leah M 5 5 7 7 16 6
8143 Ron Peter M 6 7 7 7 20 7

 

Most of the 2011 results were washed overboard into the bay.

HBSC Open Regatta, July 16 2011 (Full results can be found here)

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Boat Sail Club Helm Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Mojo Rising 8120 St. James Town Sailing Club Pasquale Leone Cathleen Leone (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd HMCS Brock 8110 Westwood Sailing Club Brock Munro Kerry Munro (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Fear Knot 8119 Hamilton Bay Sailing Club Bryan Ritskes Joanne Stewart 3.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 OCS) 22.0 9.0
4th Whatever 8127 Outer Harbour Centreboard Club John Morgan Nora Hoffer (5.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
5th Breakin Wind 8143 Hamilton Bay Sailing Club Terry Wagg Pam Renton 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 17.0 11.0
6th Knot A Clew 8138 Hamilton Bay Sailing Club Kevin Soldaat Cheryl Wylie 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 22.0 15.0
7th Last Gasp 7004 Hamilton Bay Sailing Club Ryan Bridge Tim Ryder (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 27.0 20.0
8th Dollar Eight 5653 Hamilton Bay Sailing Club Tara Kajaks Andy Dhillon 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 35.0 25.0
9th Port Whine 6702 Hamilton Bay Sailing Club Marilyn Baxter Wendy Wilson 9.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 38.0 25.0
10th Heel Bent 7544 Hamilton Bay Sailing Club John Van Arragon Guy Gregory 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 6.0 37.0 26.0
11th Y Knot 6207 Hamilton Bay Sailing Club Marilyn Baxter Lawrence Folland (11.0) 11.0 9.0 9.0 40.0 29.0
12th Cootes Parasite 6114 Hamilton Bay Sailing Club Lucy Hall Jon Stewart (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0

 

Results from 2010

Club Championship September 24, 2010

Rank         Boat                 SailNo      HelmName             CrewName                R1         Total      Net
1st           Breakin Wind        8143       Terry Wagg               Pam Renton            1.0          1.0       1.0
2nd          Fear Knot            8119        Bryan Ritskes             Kevin Williams          2.0          2.0       2.0
3rd           Last Casp            7004       Cornelius Sawatzky    Tara Kajaks              3.0          3.0       3.0
4th           Y Knot                5789        Caroline Soldaat         Lawrence Folland     4.0          4.0       4.0
5th           Knot A Clew        8138        Bodgan Antonio        Frances Oglivie         5.0          5.0       5.0
6th           Dollar Eght          5653        Wayne Lockley          Richard Sinclair         6.0          6.0       6.0
7th           Maltease Falcon   5686       John Van Arragon      Guy Gregory             7.0          7.0       7.0
8th           Deja Blue            5676       Wendy Wilson            Lucy Hall               11.0 DNS   1.0     11.0
9th           Port Whine         6702        Joanne Stewart         Tammy Jackson     11.0 DNF  11.0     11.0
10th         Mast Confusion    7545        Tim Ryder                  Ryan Bridges        11.0 DNF  11.0     11.0

First Mates – New Skippers Regatta August 21, 2010

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 8138 Pam Renton Terry Wagg (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 2 Jump’n Jibe 7474 Ryan Bridge Guy Gregory 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
3rd 3 Fear Knot 8119 Tim Ryder Cornelius Sawatzky 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
4th 4 7004 Patricia Wesgate Leah Maley (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
5th 5 Mast Confusion 7545 Colin Maley Bogdan Antoniu (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 15.0
6th 6 Maltease Falcon 5685 Peter Maley Lucy Hall (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 24.0 18.0

HBSC Open July 17, 2010

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Tally SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 8147 Outer Harbour CBC Ian Bradshaw Jeff Beitz 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2 8143 Peterborough Gord Fleming Nadine Changfour (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3 8138 HSBC Kevin Soldaat Cheryl Wylie 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 17.0 11.0
4 7950 St. Jamestown Mary Neumann Paul Bel Fry 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 17.0 12.0
5 8143 HSBC Terry Wagg Pam Renton (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
6 8119 HSBC Bryan Ritskes Lawerence Folland 7.0 3.0 7.0 (13.0DNF) 30.0 17.0
12 6040 Michigan Paul Townsend Bill Pettigrew 5.0 7.0 6.0 (13.0DNF) 31.0 18.0
9 7474 HSBC Bogden Antoniu Joanne Stewart (13.0DNS) 8.0 8.0 6.0 35.0 22.0
8 7545 HSBC Andy Vacunis Frances Ogilvie (13.0DNF) 11.0 9.0 7.0 40.0 27.0
11 7004 HSBC Bogumil Jakubowski Chris Schoufour 8.0 9.0 (13.0DNF) 13.0 DNF 43.0 30.0
7 7544 HSBC Don Bingly Guy Gregory (13.0DSQ) 10.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 49.0 36.0
10 5653 HSBC Glenn Soldaat LawrenceRotenburg (13.0DNS) 13.0DNF 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 52.0 39.0